News & Events

News
  • Facebook
  • LINE
  • Google+
  • Twitter
  • Sina
  • LinkedIn

New product launch : 25GBASE Ethernet SFP28 SR Transceiver

2018/7/17

Show Details

1.Up to 25.78Gb/s data links
2.850 nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
3.Transmit distance
․ 100m over M5F MMF (50/125um OM4)
․ 70m over M5E MMF (50/125um OM3)
4.Compliant with SFP+ MSA SFF-8431
5.Compliant with SFF8472 diagnostic monitoring interface
6.1W maximum power consumption
7.Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint
8.Temperature range : -40°C ~ +85°C

Previous Page