Product

Duplex 1x9

Duplex 1x9

Optical Transceiver

Specification

Optical Transceiver / 1x9 ST / OC3/STM1/Fast Ethernet(RoHS)

Part Number Datarate Wavelength Media Distance Application Tx Power Rx Sens Temp Voltage PDF
LM32-A3S-PC-N-ST 125M/155M 1310(LED) MMF 2km Fast Ethernet/OC3 -14 ~ -20 < -32 0 to 70 3.3V
LM32-A3S-PI-N-ST 125M/155M 1310(LED) MMF 2km Fast Ethernet/OC3 -14 ~ -20 < -32 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS32-A3S-PC-N-ST 125M/155M 1310(FP) SMF 30km S1.1/Fast Ethernet -8 ~ -15 < -34 0 to 70 3.3V
LS32-A3S-PI-N-ST 125M/155M 1310(FP) SMF 30km S1.1/Fast Ethernet -8 ~ -15 < -34 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS32-A3L-PC-N-ST 125M/155M 1310(FP) SMF 60km L1.1/Fast Ethernet 0 ~ -5 <-35 0 to 70 3.3V
LS32-A3L-PI-N-ST 125M/155M 1310(FP) SMF 60km L1.1/Fast Ethernet 0 ~ -5 <-35 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS32-A3U-PC-N-ST 125M/155M 1310(FP) SMF 80km L1.1/Fast Ethernet +5 ~ 0 <-35 0 to 70 3.3V
LS42-A3L-PC-N-ST 125M/155M 1550(DFB) SMF 100km L1.2/Fast Ethernet 0 ~ -5 <-35 0 to 70 3.3V
LS42-A3L-PI-N-ST 125M/155M 1550(DFB) SMF 100km L1.2/Fast Ethernet 0 ~ -5 <-35 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS42-A3U-PC-N-ST 125M/155M 1550(DFB) SMF 120km Extended L1.2/Fast Ethernet 5 ~ 0 <-35 0 to 70 3.3V
LS42-A3U-PI-N-ST 125M/155M 1550(DFB) SMF 120km Extended L1.2/Fast Ethernet 5 ~ 0 <-35 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS32-A3L-PC-Nxx-ST 125M/155M 1270 ~ 1450 SMF 31dB margin CWDM +3 ~ -4 <-35 0 to 70 3.3V
LS42-A3L-PC-Nxx-ST 125M/155M 1470 ~ 1610 SMF 31dB margin CWDM +3 ~ -4 <-35 0 to 70 3.3V
LS32-A3U-PC-Nxx-ST 125M/155M 1270 ~ 1450 SMF 35dB margin CWDM +5 ~ 0 <-35 0 to 70 3.3V
LS42-A3U-PC-Nxx-ST 125M/155M 1470 ~ 1610 SMF 35dB margin CWDM +5 ~ 0 <-35 0 to 70 3.3V


Optical Transceiver / 1x9 ST / Gigabit Ethernet/1X Fiber channel(RoHS)
Part Number Datarate Wavelength Media Distance Application Tx Power Rx Sens Temp Voltage PDF
LM22-CAS-TC-N-ST 1063M/1250M 850(VCSEL) MMF 550m 1000Base-SX -4 ~ -9.5 < -18 0 to 70 3.3/5V
LM22-CAS-TI-N-ST 1063M/1250M 850(VCSEL) MMF 550m 1000Base-SX -4 ~ -9.5 < -18 -20 to 85 3.3/5V
LS32-CAS-TC-N-ST 1063M/1250M 1310(FP) SMF 10km 1000Base-LX -3 ~ -9.5 <-20 0 to 70 3.3/5V
LS32-CAS-TI-N-ST 1063M/1250M 1310(FP) SMF 10km 1000Base-LX -3 ~ -9.5 <-20 -40 to 85 3.3/5V


Optical Transceiver / 1x9 SC / OC3/STM1/Fast Ethernet(RoHS)
Part Number Datarate Wavelength Media Distance Application Tx Power Rx Sens Temp Voltage PDF
LM22-A3S-PC-N 125M 850(VCSEL) MMF 2km Fast Ethernet/OC3 -4 ~ -10 < -24 0 to 70 3.3V
LM22-A3S-PI-N 125M 850(VCSEL) MMF 2km Fast Ethernet/OC3 -4 ~ -10 < -24 -20 to 85 3.3V
LM22-A3S-PI-N-ER 125M 850(VCSEL) MMF 2km Fast Ethernet/OC3 -4 ~ -10 < -24 -40 to 85 3.3V
LM32-A3S-PC-N 125M/155M 1310(LED) MMF 2km Fast Ethernet/OC3 -14 ~ -20 < -31 0 to 70 3.3V
LM32-A3S-PI-N 125M/155M 1310(LED) MMF 2km Fast Ethernet/OC3 -14 ~ -20 < -31 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS32-A3C-PC-N 125M/155M 1310(FP) SMF 15km Fast Ethernet/OC3 0 ~ -20 < -32 0 to 70 3.3V
LS32-A3C-PI-N 125M/155M 1310(FP) SMF 15km Fast Ethernet/OC3 0 ~ -20 < -32 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS32-A3S-PC-N 125M/155M 1310(FP) SMF 30km S1.1/Fast Ethernet -8 ~ -15 < -34 0 to 70 3.3V
LS32-A3S-PI-N 125M/155M 1310(FP) SMF 30km S1.1/Fast Ethernet -8 ~ -15 < -34 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS32-A3L-PC-N 125M/155M 1310(FP) SMF 60km L1.1/Fast Ethernet 0 ~ -5 < -35 0 to 70 3.3V
LS32-A3L-PI-N 125M/155M 1310(FP) SMF 60km L1.1/Fast Ethernet 0 ~ -5 < -35 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS32-A3U-PC-N 125M/155M 1310(FP) SMF 80km Extended L1.1 +5 ~ 0 < -36 0 to 70 3.3V
LS32-A3U-PI-N 125M/155M 1310(FP) SMF 80km Extended L1.1 +5 ~ 0 < -36 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS42-A3L-PC-N 125M/155M 1550(DFB) SMF 100km L1.2/Fast Ethernet 0 ~ -5 < -35 0 to 70 3.3V
LS42-A3L-PI-N 125M/155M 1550(DFB) SMF 100km L1.2/Fast Ethernet 0 ~ -5 < -35 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS42-A3U-PC-N 125M/155M 1550(DFB) SMF 120km Extended L1.2 +5 ~ 0 < -35 0 to 70 3.3V
LS42-A3U-PI-N 125M/155M 1550(DFB) SMF 120km Extended L1.2 +5 ~ 0 < -35 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS32-A3L-PC-Nxx 125M/155M 1270 ~ 1450 SMF 31dB margin CWDM +3 ~ -4 < -35 0 to 70 3.3V
LS42-A3L-PC-Nxx 125M/155M 1470 ~ 1610 SMF 31dB margin CWDM +3 ~ -4 < -35 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS32-A3U-PC-Nxx 125M/155M 1270 ~ 1450 SMF 35dB margin CWDM +5 ~ 0 < -35 0 to 70 3.3V
LS42-A3U-PC-Nxx 125M/155M 1470 ~ 1610 SMF 35dB margin CWDM +5 ~ 0 < -35 -40 to 85 3.3V
LM32-A5S-PC-N 125M/155M 1310(LED) MMF 2km Fast Ethernet/OC3 -14 ~ -20 < -31 0 to 70 5V
LM32-A5S-PI-N 125M/155M 1310(LED) MMF 2km Fast Ethernet/OC3 -14 ~ -20 < -31 -40 to 85 5V
LS32-A5C-PC-N 125M/155M 1310(FP) SMF 15km Fast Ethernet/OC3 0 ~ -20 < -32 0 to 70 5V
LS32-A5C-PI-N 125M/155M 1310(FP) SMF 15km Fast Ethernet/OC3 0 ~ -20 < -32 -40 to 85 5V
LS32-A5S-PC-N 125M/155M 1310(FP) SMF 30km S1.1/Fast Ethernet -8 ~ -15 < -34 0 to 70 5V
LS32-A5S-PI-N 125M/155M 1310(FP) SMF 30km S1.1/Fast Ethernet -8 ~ -15 < -34 -40 to 85 5V
LS32-A5L-PC-N 125M/155M 1310(FP) SMF 60km L1.1/Fast Ethernet 0 ~ -5 <-35 0 to 70 5V
LS32-A5L-PI-N 125M/155M 1310(FP) SMF 60km L1.1/Fast Ethernet 0 ~ -5 <-35 -40 to 85 5V
LS42-A5L-PC-N 125M/155M 1550(DFB) SMF 100km L1.2/Fast Ethernet 0 ~ -5 <-35 0 to 70 5V
LS42-A5L-PI-N 125M/155M 1550(DFB) SMF 100km L1.2/Fast Ethernet 0 ~ -5 <-35 -40 to 85 5V
LS42-A5U-PC-N 125M/155M 1550(DFB) SMF 120km Extended L1.2 +5 ~ 0 <-35 0 to 70 5V
LS42-A5U-PI-N 125M/155M 1550(DFB) SMF 120km Extended L1.2 +5 ~ 0 <-35 -40 to 85 5V
LS32-A5L-PC-Nxx 125M/155M 1270 ~ 1450 SMF 31dB margin CWDM +3 ~ -4 <-35 0 to 70 5V
LS42-A5L-PC-Nxx 125M/155M 1470 ~ 1610 SMF 31dB margin CWDM +3 ~ -4 <-35 0 to 70 5V
LS32-A5U-PC-Nxx 125M/155M 1270 ~ 1450 SMF 35dB margin CWDM +5 ~ 0 <-35 0 to 70 5V
LS42-A5U-PC-Nxx 125M/155M 1470 ~ 1610 SMF 35dB margin CWDM +5 ~ 0 <-35 0 to 70 5V


Optical Transceiver / 1x9 SC / OC12/STM4(RoHS)
Part Number Datarate Wavelength Media Distance Application Tx Power Rx Sens Temp Voltage PDF
LS32-B3S-PC-N 622M 1310(FP) SMF 20km S4.1 -8 ~ -15 < -28 0 to 70 3.3V
LS32-B3L-PC-N 622M 1310(DFB) SMF 50km L4.1 -3 ~ +2 < -28 0 to 70 3.3V
LS42-B3U-PC-N 622M 1550(DFB) SMF 80km L4.2 -3 ~ +2 < -28 0 to 70 3.3V


Optical Transceiver / 1x9 SC / Gigabit Ethernet/1X Fiber channel(RoHS)
Part Number Datarate Wavelength Media Distance Application Tx Power Rx Sens Temp Voltage PDF
LM22-CAS-TC-N 1063M/1250M 850(VCSEL) MMF 550m 1000Base-SX -4 ~ -9.5 < -18 0 to 70 3.3/5V
LS32-CAS-TC-N 1063M/1250M 1310(FP) SMF 10km 1000Base-LX -3 ~ -9.5 <-20 0 to 70 3.3/5V
LS32-CAL-TC-N 1063M/1250M 1310(DFB) SMF 30km 1000Base-LHX +3 ~ -4 <-23 0 to 70 3.3/5V
LS32-CAU-TC-N 1063M/1250M 1310(DFB) SMF 50km 1000Base-LHX + +5 ~ 0 <-24 0 to 70 3.3/5V
LS42-CAL-TC-N 1063M/1250M 1550(DFB) SMF 50km 1000Base-XD +1 ~ -4 <-23 0 to 70 3.3/5V
LS42-CAU-TC-N 1063M/1250M 1550(DFB) SMF 70km 1000Base-ZX +5 ~ 0 <-24 0 to 70 3.3/5V
LS32-CAL-TC-Nxx 1063M/1250M 1270 ~ 1450 SMF 20dB margin CWDM +1 ~ -4 <-24 0 to 70 3.3/5V
LS42-CAL-TC-Nxx 1063M/1250M 1470 ~ 1610 SMF 20dB margin CWDM +1 ~ -4 <-24 0 to 70 3.3/5V
LS32-CAU-TC-Nxx 1063M/1250M 1270 ~ 1450 SMF 24dB margin CWDM +5 ~ 0 <-24 0 to 70 3.3/5V
LS42-CAU-TC-Nxx 1063M/1250M 1470 ~ 1610 SMF 24dB margin CWDM +5 ~ 0 <-24 0 to 70 3.3/5V