Product

Duplex SFP+

Duplex SFP+

Optical Transceiver

Specification

Part Number Bit Rate(Mbps) Wavelength(nm) Media Reach Application TX Power (dBm) RX Sens. (dBm) Temp. Range (°C) Voltage PDF
LE28-H3S-TC-N 9.95~10.5 Gbps 850 nm MMF 33m(OM1) 82m(OM2) 300m(OM3) 10GBASE-SR/SW Fiber Channel 10G -1 ~ -7.1 < -9.9 -10 to 70 3.3V
LE28-H3S-TK-N 9.95~10.5 Gbps 850 nm MMF 33m(OM1) 82m(OM2) 300m(OM3) 10GBASE-SR/SW Fiber Channel 10G -1 ~ -7.1 < -9.9 -10 to 85 3.3V
LE38-H3S-TC-N 9.95~11.3 Gbps 1310 nm SMF 10km 10GBASE-LR/LW Fiber Channel 10G SONET OC-192 SR-1 SDH STM I-64.1 0.5 ~ -6 < -14.4 -10 to 70 3.3V
LE38-H3S-TI-N 9.95~11.3 Gbps 1310 nm SMF 10km 10GBASE-LR/LW Fiber Channel 10G SONET OC-192 SR-1 SDH STM I-64.1 0.5 ~ -6 < -14.4 -40 to 85 3.3V
LE48-H3L-TC-N 10.3125 Gbps 1550 nm SMF 40km 10GBASE-ER/EW +4 ~ -4.7 < -15.8 0 to 70 3.3V
LE48-H3L-TI-N 10.3125 Gbps 1550 nm SMF 40km 10GBASE-ER/EW +4 ~ -4.7 < -15.8 -40 to 85 3.3V
LE48-H3U-TC-N 10.3125 Gbps 1550 nm SMF 80km 10GBASE-ZR/ZW +4 ~ 0 < -23 0 to 70 3.3V
LE48-H3U-TI-N 10.3125 Gbps 1550 nm SMF 80km 10GBASE-ZR/ZW +4 ~ 0 < -23 -40 to 85 3.3V
LE48-H3L-TC-NC-xx 10.3125 Gbps 1470~1610 nm SMF 40km CWDM +4 ~ -4.7 < -15.8 0 to 70 3.3V
LE48-H3L-TI-NC-xx 10.3125 Gbps 1470~1610nm SMF 40km CWDM +4 ~ -4.7 < -15.8 -40 to 85 3.3V
LE48-H3U-TC-NC-xx 10.3125 Gbps 1470~1610 nm SMF 70km CWDM +4 ~ 0 < -23 0 to 70 3.3V
LE48-H3U-TI-NC-xx 10.3125 Gbps 1470~1610nm SMF 70km CWDM +4 ~ 0 < -23 -40 to 85 3.3V
LE48-H3L-TC-ND-xx 10.3125 Gbps 100Ghz ITU-T channel SMF 40km DWDM +4 ~ -4.7 < -15.8 0 to 70 3.3V
LE48-H3L-TI-ND-xx 10.3125 Gbps 100Ghz ITU-T channel SMF 40km DWDM +4 ~ -4.7 < -15.8 -40 to 85 3.3V
LE48-H3U-TC-ND-xx 10.3125 Gbps 100Ghz ITU-T channel SMF 80km DWDM +3 ~ -1 < 24 0 to 70 3.3V
LE48-H3U-TI-ND-xx 10.3125 Gbps 100Ghz ITU-T channel SMF 80km DWDM +3 ~ -1 < 24 -40 to 85 3.3V