Product

BiDi SFP

BiDi SFP

Optical Transceiver

Specification

Optical Transceiver / BiDi SFP / (LC Type)OC3/STM1/Fast Ethernet(RoHS)

Part Number Datarate Wavelength Media Distance Application Tx Power Rx Sens Temp Voltage PDF
LM38-A3S-TC-N-D3 125M/155M TX1310/RX1550 MMF 2km Fast Ethernet 0 ~ -10 < -28 0 to 70 3.3V
LM38-A3S-TI-N-D3 125M/155M TX1310/RX1550 MMF 2km Fast Ethernet 0 ~ -10 < -28 -40 to 85 3.3V
LM48-A3S-TC-N-D5 125M/155M TX1550/RX1310 MMF 2km Fast Ethernet 0 ~ -10 < -28 0 to 70 3.3V
LM48-A3S-TI-N-D5 125M/155M TX1550/RX1310 MMF 2km Fast Ethernet 0 ~ -10 < -28 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS38-A3S-TC-N-D3 125M/155M TX1310/RX1550 SMF 20km S1.1/Fast Ethernet -8 ~ -14 < -32 0 to 70 3.3V
LS38-A3S-TI-N-D3 125M/155M TX1310/RX1550 SMF 20km S1.1/Fast Ethernet -8 ~ -14 < -32 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS48-A3S-TC-N-D5 125M/155M TX1550/RX1310 SMF 20km S1.2/Fast Ethernet -8 ~ -14 < -32 0 to 70 3.3V
LS48-A3S-TI-N-D5 125M/155M TX1550/RX1310 SMF 20km S1.2/Fast Ethernet -8 ~ -14 < -32 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS38-A3M-TC-N-D3 125M/155M TX1310/RX1550 SMF 25km S1.1/Fast Ethernet -3 ~ -9 < -32 0 to 70 3.3V
LS38-A3M-TI-N-D3 125M/155M TX1310/RX1550 SMF 25km S1.1/Fast Ethernet -3 ~ -9 < -32 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS48-A3M-TC-N-D5 125M/155M TX1550/RX1310 SMF 25km S1.2/Fast Ethernet -3 ~ -9 < -32 0 to 70 3.3V
LS48-A3M-TI-N-D5 125M/155M TX1550/RX1310 SMF 25km S1.2/Fast Ethernet -3 ~ -9 < -32 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS38-A3L-TC-N-D3 125M/155M TX1310/RX1550 SMF 40km L1.1/Fast Ethernet 0 ~ -8 < -34 0 to 70 3.3V
LS38-A3L-TI-N-D3 125M/155M TX1310/RX1550 SMF 40km L1.1/Fast Ethernet 0 ~ -8 < -34 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS48-A3L-TC-N-D5 125M/155M TX1550/RX1310 SMF 40km L1.2/Fast Ethernet 0 ~ -8 < -34 0 to 70 3.3V
LS48-A3L-TI-N-D5 125M/155M TX1550/RX1310 SMF 40km L1.2/Fast Ethernet 0 ~ -8 < -34 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS38-A3U-TC-N-D3 125M/155M TX1310/RX1550 SMF 60km L1.1/Fast Ethernet 0 ~ -5 < -34 0 to 70 3.3V
LS38-A3U-TI-N-D3 125M/155M TX1310/RX1550 SMF 60km L1.1/Fast Ethernet 0 ~ -5 < -34 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS48-A3U-TC-N-D5 125M/155M TX1550/RX1310 SMF 60km L1.2/Fast Ethernet 0 ~ -5 < -34 0 to 70 3.3V
LS48-A3U-TI-N-D5 125M/155M TX1550/RX1310 SMF 60km L1.2/Fast Ethernet 0 ~ -5 < -34 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS38-A3U-TC-N-YD 125M/155M TX1310/RX1550 SMF 80km L1.1/Fast Ethernet +5 ~ 0 < -34 0 to 70 3.3V
LS38-A3U-TI-N-YD 125M/155M TX1310/RX1550 SMF 80km L1.1/Fast Ethernet +5 ~ 0 < -34 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS48-A3U-TC-N-YD 125M/155M TX1550/RX1310 SMF 80km L1.2/Fast Ethernet 0 ~ -5 < -35 0 to 70 3.3V
LS48-A3U-TI-N-YD 125M/155M TX1550/RX1310 SMF 80km L1.2/Fast Ethernet 0 ~ -5 < -35 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS48-A3U-TC-N49-D5 125M/155M TX1490/RX1550 SMF 120km Fast Ethernet +3 ~ -2 < -34 0 to 70 3.3V
LS48-A3U-TI-N49-D5 125M/155M TX1490/RX1550 SMF 120km Fast Ethernet +3 ~ -2 < -34 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS48-A3U-TC-N55-D5 125M/155M TX1550/RX1490 SMF 120km Fast Ethernet +3 ~ -2 < -34 0 to 70 3.3V
LS48-A3U-TI-N55-D5 125M/155M TX1550/RX1490 SMF 120km Fast Ethernet +3 ~ -2 < -34 -40 to 85 3.3V


Optical Transceiver / BiDi SFP / (SC Type)OC3/STM1/Fast Ethernet(RoHS)
Part Number Datarate Wavelength Media Distance Application Tx Power Rx Sens Temp Voltage PDF
LS38-A3S-TC-N-P3 125M/155M TX1310/RX1550 SMF 20km S1.1/Fast Ethernet -8 ~ -14 < -32 0 to 70 3.3V
LS38-A3S-TI-N-P3 125M/155M TX1310/RX1550 SMF 20km S1.1/Fast Ethernet -8 ~ -14 < -32 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS48-A3S-TC-N-P5 125M/155M TX1550/RX1310 SMF 20km S1.1/Fast Ethernet -8 ~ -14 < -32 0 to 70 3.3V
LS48-A3S-TI-N-P5 125M/155M TX1550/RX1310 SMF 20km S1.1/Fast Ethernet -8 ~ -14 < -32 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS38-A3L-TC-N-P3 125M/155M TX1310/RX1550 SMF 40km L1.1/Fast Ethernet 0 ~ -8 < -34 0 to 70 3.3V
LS38-A3L-TI-N-P3 125M/155M TX1310/RX1550 SMF 40km L1.1/Fast Ethernet 0 ~ -8 < -34 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS48-A3L-TC-N-P5 125M/155M TX1550/RX1310 SMF 40km L1.2/Fast Ethernet 0 ~ -8 < -34 0 to 70 3.3V
LS48-A3L-TI-N-P5 125M/155M TX1550/RX1310 SMF 40km L1.2/Fast Ethernet 0 ~ -8 < -34 -40 to 85 3.3V


Optical Transceiver / BiDi SFP / (LC Type)Gigabit Ethernet/1X Fiber channel(RoHS)
Part Number Datarate Wavelength Media Distance Application Tx Power Rx Sens Temp Voltage PDF
LM38-C3S-TC-N-D3 1063M/1250M TX1310/RX1550 MMF 550m 1000Base Bidi 0 ~ -8 < -18 0 to 70 3.3V
LM38-C3S-TI-N-D3 1063M/1250M TX1310/RX1550 MMF 550m 1000Base Bidi 0 ~ -8 < -18 -40 to 85 3.3V
LM48-C3S-TC-N-D5 1063M/1250M TX1550/RX1310 MMF 550m 1000Base Bidi 0 ~ -8 < -18 0 to 70 3.3V
LM48-C3S-TI-N-D5 1063M/1250M TX1550/RX1310 MMF 550m 1000Base Bidi 0 ~ -8 < -18 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS38-C3S-TC-N-D3 1063M/1250M TX1310/RX1550 SMF 10km 1000Base Bidi -3 ~ -9 < -21 0 to 70 3.3V
LS38-C3S-TI-N-D3 1063M/1250M TX1310/RX1550 SMF 10km 1000Base Bidi -3 ~ -9 < -21 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS48-C3S-TC-N-D5 1063M/1250M TX1550/RX1310 SMF 10km 1000Base Bidi -3 ~ -9 < -21 0 to 70 3.3V
LS48-C3S-TI-N-D5 1063M/1250M TX1550/RX1310 SMF 10km 1000Base Bidi -3 ~ -9 < -21 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS38-C3M-TC-N-D3 1063M/1250M TX1310/RX1550 SMF 20km 1000Base Bidi -2 ~ -8 < -23 0 to 70 3.3V
LS38-C3M-TI-N-D3 1063M/1250M TX1310/RX1550 SMF 20km 1000Base Bidi -2 ~ -8 < -23 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS48-C3M-TC-N-D5 1063M/1250M TX1550/RX1310 SMF 20km 1000Base Bidi -2 ~ -8 < -23 0 to 70 3.3V
LS48-C3M-TI-N-D5 1063M/1250M TX1550/RX1310 SMF 20km 1000Base Bidi -2 ~ -8 < -23 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS38-C3L-TC-N-D3 1063M/1250M TX1310/RX1550 SMF 40km 1000Base Bidi +2 ~ -3 < -23 0 to 70 3.3V
LS38-C3L-TI-N-D3 1063M/1250M TX1310/RX1550 SMF 40km 1000Base Bidi +2 ~ -3 < -23 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS48-C3L-TC-N-D5 1063M/1250M TX1550/RX1310 SMF 40km 1000Base Bidi +2 ~ -3 < -23 0 to 70 3.3V
LS48-C3L-TI-N-D5 1063M/1250M TX1550/RX1310 SMF 40km 1000Base Bidi +2 ~ -3 < -23 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS38-C3U-TC-N-D3 1063M/1250M TX1310/RX1550 SMF 60km 1000Base Bidi +5 ~ 0 < -24 0 to 70 3.3V
LS38-C3U-TI-N-D3 1063M/1250M TX1310/RX1550 SMF 60km 1000Base Bidi +5 ~ 0 < -24 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS48-C3U-TC-N-D5 1063M/1250M TX1550/RX1310 SMF 60km 1000Base Bidi +4 ~ -2 < -25 0 to 70 3.3V
LS48-C3U-TI-N-D5 1063M/1250M TX1550/RX1310 SMF 60km 1000Base Bidi +4 ~ -2 < -25 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS48-C3U-TC-N51-D5 1063M/1250M TX1510/RX1570 SMF 80km 1000Base Bidi +3 ~ -2 < -26 0 to 70 3.3V
LS48-C3U-TI-N51-D5 1063M/1250M TX1510/RX1570 SMF 80km 1000Base Bidi +1 ~ -4 < -26 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS48-C3U-TC-N57-D5 1063M/1250M TX1570/RX1510 SMF 80km 1000Base Bidi +3 ~ -2 < -26 0 to 70 3.3V
LS48-C3U-TI-N57-D5 1063M/1250M TX1570/RX1510 SMF 80km 1000Base Bidi +1 ~ -4 < -26 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS48-C3U-TC-N51-DH 1063M/1250M TX1510/RX1570 SMF 120km 1000Base Bidi +3 ~ -2 < -33 0 to 70 3.3V
LS48-C3U-TI-N51-DH 1063M/1250M TX1510/RX1570 SMF 120km 1000Base Bidi +3 ~ -2 < -33 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS48-C3U-TC-N57-DH 1063M/1250M TX1570/RX1510 SMF 120km 1000Base Bidi +3 ~ -2 < -33 0 to 70 3.3V
LS48-C3U-TI-N57-DH 1063M/1250M TX1570/RX1510 SMF 120km 1000Base Bidi +3 ~ -2 < -33 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS38-C3S-TC-N-D9 1063M/1250M TX1310/RX1490 SMF 10km 1000Base-BX -3 ~ -9 < -21 0 to 70 3.3V
LS38-C3S-TI-N-D9 1063M/1250M TX1310/RX1490 SMF 10km 1000Base-BX -3 ~ -9 < -21 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS48-C3S-TC-N-D4 1063M/1250M TX1490/RX1310 SMF 10km 1000Base-BX -3 ~ -9 < -21 0 to 70 3.3V
LS48-C3S-TI-N-D4 1063M/1250M TX1490/RX1310 SMF 10km 1000Base-BX -3 ~ -9 < -21 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS38-C3M-TC-N-D9 1063M/1250M TX1310/RX1490 SMF 20km 1000Base-BX -2 ~ -8 < -23 0 to 70 3.3V
LS38-C3M-TI-N-D9 1063M/1250M TX1310/RX1490 SMF 20km 1000Base-BX -2 ~ -8 < -23 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS48-C3M-TC-N-D4 1063M/1250M TX1490/RX1310 SMF 20km 1000Base-BX -2 ~ -8 < -23 0 to 70 3.3V
LS48-C3M-TI-N-D4 1063M/1250M TX1490/RX1310 SMF 20km 1000Base-BX -2 ~ -8 < -23 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS38-C3L-TC-N-D9 1063M/1250M TX1310/RX1490 SMF 40km 1000Base-BX +2 ~ -3 < -23 0 to 70 3.3V
LS38-C3L-TI-N-D9 1063M/1250M TX1310/RX1490 SMF 40km 1000Base-BX +2 ~ -3 < -23 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS48-C3L-TC-N-D4 1063M/1250M TX1490/RX1310 SMF 40km 1000Base-BX +2 ~ -3 < -23 0 to 70 3.3V
LS48-C3L-TI-N-D4 1063M/1250M TX1490/RX1310 SMF 40km 1000Base-BX +2 ~ -3 < -23 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS38-C3U-TC-N-D9 1063M/1250M TX1310/RX1490 SMF 60km 1000Base-BX +5 ~ 0 < -24 0 to 70 3.3V
LS38-C3U-TI-N-D9 1063M/1250M TX1310/RX1490 SMF 60km 1000Base-BX +5 ~ 0 < -24 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS48-C3U-TC-N-D4 1063M/1250M TX1490/RX1310 SMF 60km 1000Base-BX +4 ~ -2 < -25 0 to 70 3.3V
LS48-C3U-TI-N-D4 1063M/1250M TX1490/RX1310 SMF 60km 1000Base-BX +4 ~ -2 < -25 -40 to 85 3.3V


Optical Transceiver / BiDi SFP / (SC Type)Gigabit Ethernet/1X Fiber channel(RoHS)
Part Number Datarate Wavelength Media Distance Application Tx Power Rx Sens Temp Voltage PDF
LS38-C3S-TC-N-P3 1063M/1250M TX1310/RX1550 SMF 10km 1000Base Bidi -3 ~ -9 < -21 0 to 70 3.3V
LS38-C3S-TI-N-P3 1063M/1250M TX1310/RX1550 SMF 10km 1000Base Bidi -3 ~ -9 < -21 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS48-C3S-TC-N-P5 1063M/1250M TX1550/RX1310 SMF 10km 1000Base Bidi -3 ~ -9 < -21 0 to 70 3.3V
LS48-C3S-TI-N-P5 1063M/1250M TX1550/RX1310 SMF 10km 1000Base Bidi -3 ~ -9 < -21 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS38-C3M-TC-N-P3 1063M/1250M TX1310/RX1550 SMF 20km 1000Base Bidi -2 ~ -8 < -23 0 to 70 3.3V
LS38-C3M-TI-N-P3 1063M/1250M TX1310/RX1550 SMF 20km 1000Base Bidi -2 ~ -8 < -23 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS48-C3M-TC-N-P5 1063M/1250M TX1550/RX1310 SMF 20km 1000Base Bidi -2 ~ -8 < -23 0 to 70 3.3V
LS48-C3M-TI-N-P5 1063M/1250M TX1550/RX1310 SMF 20km 1000Base Bidi -2 ~ -8 < -23 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS38-C3L-TC-N-P3 1063M/1250M TX1310/RX1550 SMF 40km 1000Base Bidi +2 ~ -3 < -23 0 to 70 3.3V
LS38-C3L-TI-N-P3 1063M/1250M TX1310/RX1550 SMF 40km 1000Base Bidi +2 ~ -3 < -23 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS48-C3L-TC-N-P5 1063M/1250M TX1550/RX1310 SMF 40km 1000Base Bidi +2 ~ -3 < -23 0 to 70 3.3V
LS48-C3L-TI-N-P5 1063M/1250M TX1550/RX1310 SMF 40km 1000Base Bidi +2 ~ -3 < -23 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS38-C3U-TC-N-P3 1063M/1250M TX1310/RX1550 SMF 60km 1000Base Bidi +5 ~ 0 < -24 0 to 70 3.3V
LS38-C3U-TI-N-P3 1063M/1250M TX1310/RX1550 SMF 60km 1000Base Bidi +5 ~ 0 < -24 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS48-C3U-TC-N-P5 1063M/1250M TX1550/RX1310 SMF 60km 1000Base Bidi +4 ~ -2 < -25 0 to 70 3.3V
LS48-C3U-TI-N-P5 1063M/1250M TX1550/RX1310 SMF 60km 1000Base Bidi +4 ~ -2 < -25 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS48-C3U-TC-N51-PH 1063M/1250M TX1510/RX1570 SMF 120km 1000Base Bidi +3 ~ -2 < -33 0 to 70 3.3V
LS48-C3U-TC-N57-PH 1063M/1250M TX1570/RX1510 SMF 120km 1000Base Bidi +3 ~ -2 < -33 0 to 70 3.3V


Optical Transceiver / BiDi SFP / (LC Type)2500Mbps/OC48/STM16(RoHS)
Part Number Datarate Wavelength Media Distance Application Tx Power Rx Sens Temp Voltage PDF
LS38-E3S-TC-N-D9 2500M TX1310/RX1490 SMF 20km 2500M/OC48/STM-16 0 ~ -5 < -20 0 to 70 3.3V
LS38-E3S-TI-N-D9 2500M TX1310/RX1490 SMF 20km 2500M/OC48/STM-16 0 ~ -5 < -20 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS48-E3S-TC-N-D4 2500M TX1490/RX1310 SMF 20km 2500M/OC48/STM-16 0 ~ -5 < -20 0 to 70 3.3V
LS48-E3S-TI-N-D4 2500M TX1490/RX1310 SMF 20km 2500M/OC48/STM-16 0 ~ -5 < -20 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS38-E3M-TC-N-D9 2500M TX1310/RX1490 SMF 40km 2500M/OC48/STM-16 +3 ~ -2 < -23 0 to 70 3.3V
LS38-E3M-TI-N-D9 2500M TX1310/RX1490 SMF 40km 2500M/OC48/STM-16 +3 ~ -2 < -23 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS48-E3M-TC-N-D4 2500M TX1490/RX1310 SMF 40km 2500M/OC48/STM-16 +3 ~ -2 < -23 0 to 70 3.3V
LS48-E3M-TI-N-D4 2500M TX1490/RX1310 SMF 40km 2500M/OC48/STM-16 +3 ~ -2 < -23 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS38-E3L-TC-N-D9 2500M TX1310/RX1490 SMF 60km 2500M/OC48/STM-16 +1 ~ +5 < -23 0 to 70 3.3V
LS38-E3L-TI-N-D9 2500M TX1310/RX1490 SMF 60km 2500M/OC48/STM-16 +1 ~ +5 < -23 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS48-E3L-TC-N-D4 2500M TX1490/RX1310 SMF 60km 2500M/OC48/STM-16 +2 ~ -3 < -24 0 to 70 3.3V
LS48-E3L-TI-N-D4 2500M TX1490/RX1310 SMF 60km 2500M/OC48/STM-16 +2 ~ -3 < -24 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS48-E3L-TC-N49-T5 2500M TX1490/RX1310 SMF 80km 2500M/OC48/STM-16 +3 ~ -2 < -24 0 to 70 3.3V
LS48-E3L-TI-N49-T5 2500M TX1490/RX1310 SMF 80km 2500M/OC48/STM-16 +3 ~ -2 < -24 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS48-E3L-TC-N55-T5 2500M TX1550/RX1490 SMF 80km 2500M/OC48/STM-16 +3 ~ -2 < -24 0 to 70 3.3V
LS48-E3L-TI-N55-T5 2500M TX1550/RX1490 SMF 80km 2500M/OC48/STM-16 +3 ~ -2 < -24 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS48-E3U-TC-N49-D5 2500M TX1490/RX1550 SMF 100km 2500M/OC48/STM-16 +3 ~ -2 < -29 0 to 70 3.3V
LS48-E3U-TC-N55-D5 2500M TX1550/RX1490 SMF 100km 2500M/OC48/STM-16 +3 ~ -2 < -29 0 to 70 3.3V
LS48-E3U-TC-N49-WT 2500M TX1490/RX1550 SMF 120km 2500M/OC48/STM-16 +3.5 ~ -0.5 < -29.5 0 to 70 3.3V
LS48-E3U-TC-N55-WT 2500M TX1550/RX1490 SMF 120km 2500M/OC48/STM-16 +3.5 ~ -0.5 < -29.5 0 to 70 3.3V