Product

Digital Video Transceiver
  • Facebook
  • LINE
  • Google+
  • Twitter
  • Sina
  • LinkedIn

Digital Video Transceiver

Description
1.Support 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD SDI application
2.Clock and data recovery (CDR) function
3.Include auto CDR bypass function
4.Transmit distance : 10km
5.Support video pathological patterns
6.Support video color bar patterns
Specification

Part Number Bit Rate(Gbps) Wavelength(nm) Media Reach Application TX Power (dBm) RX Sens. (dBm) Temp. Range (°C) Voltage PDF
LE38-H3S-TC-N-CA 12/6 1310 nm SMF 10km 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD 0 ~ -6 < -10 -10 to 70 3.3V
LE38-H3S-TI-N-CA 12/6 1310 nm SMF 10km 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD 0 ~ -6 < -10 -40 to 85 3.3V
LE38-G3S-TC-N-CA 6/3 1310 nm SMF 10km 6G/3G/HD/SD 0 ~ -6 < -15 -10 to 70 3.3V
LE38-G3S-TI-N-CA 6/3 1310 nm SMF 10km 6G/3G/HD/SD 0 ~ -6 < -15 -40 to 85 3.3V