Product

Digital Video Transceiver
  • Facebook
  • LINE
  • Twitter
  • LinkedIn

Digital Video Transceiver

Description
1.Support 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD SDI application
2.Clock and data recovery (CDR) function
3.Include auto CDR bypass function
4.Transmit distance : 10km
5.Support video pathological patterns
6.Support video color bar patterns
Specification
12G/6G/3G/HD/SD SDI Transceiver
Part Number Bit Rate(Gbps) Wavelength(nm) Media Reach Application TX Power (dBm) RX Sens. (dBm) Temp. Range (°C) Voltage PDF
LE38-H3S-TC-N-AA 12/6 1310 nm SMF 10km 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD 0 ~ -6 < -10 0 to 70 3.3V
LE38-H3S-TI-N-AA 12/6 1310 nm SMF 10km 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD 0 ~ -6 < -10 -40 to 70 3.3V
LE38-H3S-TC-N-Sx 12/6 1270~1450 nm SMF 10km 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD +1 ~ +8 < -15 0 to 70 3.3V
LE48-H3S-TC-N-Sx 12/6 1470~1610 nm SMF 10km 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD +1 ~ +8 < -15 0 to 70 3.3V




6G/3G/HD/SD SDI Transceiver
Part Number Bit Rate(Gbps) Wavelength(nm) Media Reach Application TX Power (dBm) RX Sens. (dBm) Temp. Range (°C) Voltage PDF
LE38-G3S-TC-N-AA 6/3 1310 nm SMF 10km 6G/3G/HD/SD 0 ~ -6 < -10 0 to 70 3.3V
LE38-G3S-TI-N-AA 6/3 1310 nm SMF 10km 6G/3G/HD/SD 0 ~ -6 < -10 -40 to 85 3.3V
Loading...
Loading...
History
    3Inquiry