About APAC
Founded in July 1998, APAC Opto Electronics Inc. is one of the leading manufacturers of high performance fiber optical transmission components for Local Area Networks(LANs), Wide Area Networks(WANs), Storage Networks(SANs), Metropolitan Area Networks(MANs) and Access Networks (ANs) in Taiwan.

The company supplies a broad range of optical communication components including O/E transceivers, Sub Modules and Ethernet Products globally to manufacturers of communications for internet service providers and telecommunications operating companies.
Events

OFC 2019 (Mar. 5, 2019~Mar. 7, 2019)

Date: Mar. 5, 2019~Mar. 7, 2019 Booth No: 6117
2018/5/23

FOE 2019 (July 17, 2019~July. 19, 2019)

Date : July 17, 2019~July 19, 2019
2018/7/18

Mission

Based on the spirit of "Respect, Expertise & Sharing" and the company quality motto, APAC Opto will offer our customers the best product at the best price with the focus on growing the customer relationship to create a win-win outcome.
APAC Opto pledges to maintain close association with research and production partners so to achieve the company goal of "Innovation, Quality & Customer Satisfaction".


New Product
1.Support 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD SDI application
2.Clock and data recovery (CDR) function
3.Include auto CDR bypass function
4.Transmit distance : 10km
Read More....
1.Compliant with SFP+ MSA SFF-8431
2.Compliant with SFF8472 diagnostic monitoring
3.Quad LC connector interface
4.Single power supply 3.3V
Read More....
1.Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard
2.Compliant with SFF8472 diagnostic monitoring
3.Quad LC connector interface
4.Dual +5V /+ 3.3V power supply
Read More....
(Board Mount Solution for Harsh Environment)
1.Half the size of SFF transceivers
2.Low electro-magnetic interference
3.Board mount
4.Dual +5V /+ 3.3V power supply
Read More....
25GBASE Ethernet SFP28 SR Transceiver
1.Up to 25.78Gb/s data links
2.850 nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
3.Transmit distance
․ 100m over M5F MMF (50/125um OM4)
․ 70m over M5E MMF (50/125um OM3)
Read More....
NBASE-T Copper Transceiver
1.10Gbps links up to 35 meters using Cat6a/7 cable
2.100M/1G/2.5G/5Gbps links up to 100 meters
3.Low power consumption
․ 2.2W Max, 35m @ 10Gbps, 75°C
․ 1.88W Max, 100m @ 5Gbps, 75°C

Read More....