Product

DisplayPort Extender

DisplayPort Extender

Optical Extender

Specification

Part Number Feature Extension Media Distance Max resolution EDID Remark PDF
ADP-FD-500-2LC-XX DisplayPort 1.1a Extension MMF 500M 1920x1200 DPCD Pass-through Pulg & Play Pure hardware design
ADPH-FD-500-1SC-XX DisplayPort in + HDMI Out Extension MMF 500M 1920x1200 Pseudo EDID Pulg & Play Pure hardware design
ADP-UD-200-MPO-XX DisplayPort 1.2 Extension MMF MPO 200M 3840 x 2160 (DP v1.2) DPCD Pass-through Pulg & Play Pure hardware design
ADP-UD-RPT1-XX DisplayPort 1.2 Extension 24AWG Cable 10M+7.5M 3840 x 2160 (DP v1.2) DPCD Pass-through Pulg & Play Pure hardware design