Product

Duplex XFP

Duplex XFP

Optical Transceiver

Specification

Part Number Datarate Wavelength Media Distance Application Tx Power Rx Sens Temp Voltage PDF
LM27-H3S-TC-N 9.95~11.3 Gbps 850 nm MMF 33m(OM1) 82m(OM2) 300m(OM3) 10GFC 10GBASE-SR/SW -1 ~ -7.1 < -9.9 -10 to 70 3.3V
LM27-H3S-TI-N 9.95~11.3 Gbps 850 nm MMF 33m(OM1) 82m(OM2) 300m(OM3) 10GFC 10GBASE-SR/SW -1 ~ -7.1 < -9.9 -10 to 85 3.3V
LS37-H3S-TC-N 9.95~11.3 Gbps 1310 nm SMF 10km 10GFC 10GBASE-LR/LW 0.5 ~ -6 < -14.4 0 to 70 3.3V
LS37-H3S-TI-N 9.95~11.3 Gbps 1310 nm SMF 10km 10GFC 10GBASE-LR/LW 0.5 ~ -6 < -14.4 -25 to 85 3.3V
LS37-H3S-TJ-N 9.95~11.3 Gbps 1310 nm SMF 10km 10GFC 10GBASE-LR/LW 0.5 ~ -6 < -14.4 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS37-H3S-TC-N-SS 9.95~11.3 Gbps 1310 nm SMF 10km 10GFC 10GBASE-LR/LW SONET SDH ITU-T G.709 -1 ~ -6 < -14.4 0 to 70 3.3V
LS37-H3S-TI-N-SS 9.95~11.3 Gbps 1310 nm SMF 10km 10GFC 10GBASE-LR/LW SONET SDH ITU-T G.709 -1 ~ -6 < -14.4 -25 to 85 3.3V
LS47-H3L-TC-N 9.95~11.3 Gbps 1550 nm SMF 40km 10GFC 10GBASE-ZR/ZW SONET SDH ITU-T G.709 +2 ~ -1 < -16 0 to 70 3.3V
LS47-H3L-TI-N 9.95~11.3 Gbps 1550 nm SMF 40km 10GFC 10GBASE-ZR/ZW SONET SDH ITU-T G.709 +2 ~ -1 < -16 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS47-H3U-TC-N 9.95~11.3 Gbps 1550 nm SMF 80km 10GFC 10GBASE-ZR/ZW SONET SDH ITU-T G.709 +4 ~ 0 < -23 0 to 70 3.3V
LS47-H3U-TI-N 9.95~11.3 Gbps 1550 nm SMF 80km 10GFC 10GBASE-ZR/ZW SONET SDH ITU-T G.709 +4 ~ 0 < -23 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS47-H3L-TC-Nxx 9.95~11.3 Gbps CWDM 1470~1610 nm SMF 40km 10GFC 10GBASE-ZR/ZW SONET SDH ITU-T G.709 +2 ~ -1 < -16 -5 to 70 3.3V
LS47-H3L-TI-Nxx 9.95~11.3 Gbps CWDM 1470~1610 nm SMF 40km 10GFC 10GBASE-ZR/ZW SONET SDH ITU-T G.709 +2 ~ -1 < -16 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS47-H3U-TC-Nxx 9.95~11.3 Gbps CWDM 1470~1610 nm SMF 70km 10GFC 10GBASE-ZR/ZW SONET SDH ITU-T G.709 +4 ~ 0 < -23 -5 to 70 3.3V
LS47-H3U-TI-Nxx 9.95~11.3 Gbps CWDM 1470~1610 nm SMF 70km 10GFC 10GBASE-ZR/ZW SONET SDH ITU-T G.709 +4 ~ 0 < -23 -40 to 85 3.3V
LS47-H3L-TC-NDxx 9.95~11.3 Gbps DWDM 100GHz SMF 15 dB margin 10GFC 10GBASE-ER/EW 10G SONET/SDH +2 ~ -1 < -16 -5 to 70 3.3V
LS47-H3U-TC-NDxx 9.95~11.3 Gbps DWDM 100GHz SMF 23 dB margin 10GFC 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 10G SONET/SDH +4 ~ 0 < -23 0 to 70 3.3V
LS47-H3U-TI-NDxx 9.95~11.3 Gbps DWDM 100GHz SMF 23 dB margin 10GFC 10GBASE-ZR/ZW 10G SONET/SDH +4 ~ 0 < -23 -40 to 85 3.3V