Product

BiDi SFP+

BiDi SFP+

Optical Transceiver

Specification

Part Number Bit Rate(Mbps) Wavelength(nm) Media Reach Application TX Power (dBm) RX Sens. (dBm) Temp. Range (°C) Voltage PDF
LG38-H3S-TC-N27 9.95 and 10.3125Gbps TX1270/RX1330nm SMF 10km 10G Base Ethernet, SONET OC192, SDH STM-64 application -4 ~ +1 dBm < -14 dBm 0 ~ 70 ℃ 3.3V
LG38-H3S-TI-N27 9.95 and 10.3125Gbps TX1270/RX1330nm SMF 10km 10G Base Ethernet, SONET OC192, SDH STM-64 application -4 ~ +1 dBm < -14 dBm -40 ~ 85 ℃ 3.3V
LG38-H3S-TC-N33 9.95 and 10.3125Gbps TX1330/RX1270nm SMF 10km 10G Base Ethernet, SONET OC192, SDH STM-64 application -4 ~ +1 dBm < -14 dBm 0 ~ 70 ℃ 3.3V
LG38-H3S-TI-N33 9.95 and 10.3125Gbps TX1330/RX1270nm SMF 10km 10G Base Ethernet, SONET OC192, SDH STM-64 application -4 ~ +1 dBm < -14 dBm -40 ~ 85 ℃ 3.3V
LG38-H3M-TC-N27 9.95 and 10.3125Gbps TX1270/RX1330nm SMF 20km 10G Base Ethernet, SONET OC192, SDH STM-64 application -2 ~ +2 dBm < -14 dBm 0 ~ 70 ℃ 3.3V
LG38-H3M-TI-N27 9.95 and 10.3125Gbps TX1270/RX1330nm SMF 20km 10G Base Ethernet, SONET OC192, SDH STM-64 application -2 ~ +2 dBm < -14 dBm -40 ~ 85 ℃ 3.3V
LG38-H3M-TC-N33 9.95 and 10.3125Gbps TX1330/RX1270nm SMF 20km 10G Base Ethernet, SONET OC192, SDH STM-64 application -2 ~ +2 dBm < -14 dBm 0 ~ 70 ℃ 3.3V
LG38-H3M-TI-N33 9.95 and 10.3125Gbps TX1330/RX1270nm SMF 20km 10G Base Ethernet, SONET OC192, SDH STM-64 application -2 ~ +2 dBm < -14 dBm -40 ~ 85 ℃ 3.3V
LG38-H3L-TC-N27 9.95 and 10.3125Gbps TX1270/RX1330nm SMF 40km 10G Base Ethernet, SONET OC192, SDH STM-64 application 2 ~ +5.5 dBm < -14.5 dBm 0 ~ 70 ℃ 3.3V
LG38-H3L-TI-N27 9.95 and 10.3125Gbps TX1270/RX1330nm SMF 40km 10G Base Ethernet, SONET OC192, SDH STM-64 application 2 ~ +5.5 dBm < -14.5 dBm -40 ~ 85 ℃ 3.3V
LG38-H3L-TC-N33 9.95 and 10.3125Gbps TX1330/RX1270nm SMF 40km 10G Base Ethernet, SONET OC192, SDH STM-64 application 1.5 ~ +5 dBm < -15 dBm 0 ~ 70 ℃ 3.3V
LG38-H3L-TI-N33 9.95 and 10.3125Gbps TX1330/RX1270nm SMF 40km 10G Base Ethernet, SONET OC192, SDH STM-64 application 1.5 ~ +5 dBm < -15 dBm -40 ~ 85 ℃ 3.3V
LG38-H3U-TC-N27 9.95 and 10.3125Gbps TX1270/RX1330nm SMF 60km 10G Base Ethernet, SONET OC192, SDH STM-64 application 2.5 ~ +7.0 dBm < -21.5 dBm 0 ~ 70 ℃ 3.3V
LG38-H3U-TC-N33 9.95 and 10.3125Gbps TX1330/RX1270nm SMF 60km 10G Base Ethernet, SONET OC192, SDH STM-64 application 2.5 ~ +7.0 dBm < -21.5 dBm 0 ~ 70 ℃ 3.3V