op-240410-08830.webp op-240410-08832.webp op-240429-05994.webp op-240410-08836.webp op-240410-08838.webp

会社概要

会社概要

会社概要

エーパック オプトエレクトロニクス株式会社は1998年7月設立以来、台湾を代表する光トランシーバーメーカーであり、 ローカルエリアネットワーク(LANs)、ワイドエリアネットワーク(WANs)、ストレージ・ネットワーク(SANs)、メトロポリタンエリアネットワーク(WANs)

アクセスネットワーク(ANs)向け光通信コンポーネントを提供しています。

イベント

FOE 2024

Date : Jun. 26~28, 2024 Booth No : Optical Communication World (FOE) 6-7

2024/2/6
もっと詳しく知る

ECOC 2024

Date : Sep. 23~25, 2024 Booth No : E27

2024/2/6
もっと詳しく知る

OFC 2025

Date: Apr. 1~3, 2025 Booth No: 3123

2024/2/6
もっと詳しく知る
op-240410-08842.webp

Mission

Based on the spirit of "Respect, Expertise & Sharing" and the company quality motto, APAC Opto will offer our customers the best product at the best price with the focus on growing the customer relationship to create a win-win outcome. APAC Opto pledges to maintain close association with research and production partners so to achieve the company goal of "Innovation, Quality & Customer Satisfaction".

New Product

12G SDI Transceiver

1.Support 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD SDI application
2.Clock and data recovery (CDR) function
3.Include auto CDR bypass function
4.Transmit distance : 10km
Read More....

SR Quad Port Fiber Bypass Module

1.Compliant with SFP+ MSA SFF-8431
2.Compliant with SFF8472 diagnostic monitoring
3.Quad LC connector interface
4.Single power supply 3.3V
Read More....

SX Quad Port Fiber Bypass Module

1.Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet standard
2.Compliant with SFF8472 diagnostic monitoring
3.Quad LC connector interface
4.Dual +5V /+ 3.3V power supply
Read More....

10GBASE Ethernet Mini SFF Transceiver

(Board Mount Solution for Harsh Environment)

1.Half the size of SFF transceivers
2.Low electro-magnetic interference
3.Board mount
4.Dual +5V /+ 3.3V power supply
Read More....

25GBASE Ethernet SFP28 SR Transceiver

1.Up to 25.78Gb/s data links
2.850 nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
3.Transmit distance
․ 100m over M5F MMF (50/125um OM4)
․ 70m over M5E MMF (50/125um OM3)
Read More....

NBASE-T Copper Transceiver

1.10Gbps links up to 35 meters using Cat6a/7 cable
2.100M/1G/2.5G/5Gbps links up to 100 meters
3.Low power consumption
․ 2.2W Max, 35m @ 10Gbps, 75°C
․ 1.88W Max, 100m @ 5Gbps, 75°C

Read More....